Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| No pets allowed |
The spacious 60 m² Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 Palm Beach is just 350 metres from the Eagle Beach and can accommodate up to 4 guests. The 1-bedroom apartment is only 0.7 km from Purely Aruban Artwork and just moments from LeVent Condominiums @ Eagle Beach.
The Bushiri is located within 25 minutes' walk of the apartment. Take a peaceful 30 minutes' stroll into the heart of Palm Beach city centre. The National Archaeological Museum Aruba is 3.7 km from the accommodation.
You can enjoy the views of the sea. This apartment features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Queen Beatrix airport is at a 10-minute driving distance, and Levent bus stop is in close proximity to Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1. For a truly relaxing stay, Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 also includes a spa salon, along with a sauna. Access to a golf course aids guests in body maintainance.
- Local attractions
- LeVent Condominiums @ Eagle Beach235 km
- Manchebo Beach863 km
- Alhambra Casino921 km
- Beach Tennis Aruba421 km
- Open-air spas984 km
- Druif Beach1776 km
- L'America Art Gallery1935 km
- Trop Club and Casino499 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
- Water sports
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Ironing facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1?
Staying at Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1, guests can visit Palm Beach's main landmarks, Purely Aruban Artwork (700 meters) and National Archaeological Museum Aruba, placed 3.7 km away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from this spacious Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1?
A stay at Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 begins at $199. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a sauna. - ❓
Does Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 provide an internet connection?
Yes, Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does this spacious Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 provides a kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1?
Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 is composed of 60 square meters. - ❓
Does Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Beachfront - Best Beach View Studio - E422-1 features an outdoor swimming pool.